Privacy Policy


Thank you for visiting our website.
The Hair Loss Recovery Program Inc. maintains a high level of confidentiality. We adhere to a privacy policy based on fair information principles, and we take appropriate measures to provide adequate security and ensure your privacy. This Privacy Policy and our Terms of Use set forth the conditions under which you may access and use the website. By accessing and using the website, you agree to be bound by our Privacy Policy and Terms of Use then in effect and by all applicable law. If you do not agree with any of our Terms of Use or our Privacy Policy, you should not access or use this website for any purpose.

 

What Information Do We Collect and How Do We Use the Information?

The HLRP Inc. may ask you to provide certain demographic information, such as your name, contact information, age range. This information may be gathered when you visit this site and voluntarily register with us to request a free consultation, request product information or provide feedback in an online survey. When you provide such information to us, we may use it to deliver the requested services or information, provide you with information regarding products or services you may purchase, and to improve the content and administration of our website. By providing us such personal information, you agree to allow us to contact you with information, special offers or promotional materials in the future.

 

Children's Privacy

Children should always get permission from their parents before sending any information about themselves (such as their names, email addresses, and phone numbers) over the Internet, to us or anyone else. In compliance with the Children's Online Privacy Protection Act, The HLRP Inc. does not knowingly collect information from children under the age of 13 and The HLRP Inc. does not target its website to children under 13 years of age.

 

Cookies

Like many other websites, we use small text files called cookies to improve the overall website experience. Cookies generally do not permit us to personally identify you. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can configure your browser to stop accepting new cookies, to notify you when a new cookie is received, and to disable existing cookies. If you choose to disable cookies in your browser, however, some websites may not work properly and you may not be able to take full advantage of all our websites' features.

 

IP Addresses

When you visit our website, our website automatically captures IP addresses. We use IP addresses to help diagnose problems with our server, to administer our website, and to help ensure the security of your interaction with the website. We do not link IP addresses to personally identifiable information.

 

Links to Other Websites

This website may contain links to other websites not under the control of or maintained by The Hair Loss Recovery Program Inc. The HLRP Inc. is not responsible for the privacy practices or the content of those other websites. Once you link to another site, you are subject to the privacy policy of that other new site.

 

Security

The Hair Loss Recovery Program Inc. places a great importance on the security of all information associated with our clients and visitors. We have implemented technical and organizational measures in place designed to secure your personal information from accidental loss and from unauthorized access, use, alteration or disclosure. Please note, however, although The HLRP Inc. will make every reasonable effort to protect your personal information, the Internet is an open system and we cannot guarantee that unauthorized third parties will never be able to defeat those measures or use your date for improper purposes.

 

Legally Required and other Related Disclosures

The HLRP Inc. may transfer your personal information to or share it with a business partner only for future marketing, development of new products, or customer service, etc. You should be aware that under certain circumstances, The HLRP Inc. may be required to disclose information to law enforcement, governmental authorizes, or third parties if (i) required to do so by law, search warrant, subpoena, court order or other legal process, (ii) requested by law enforcement or other government authorities, or (iii) The HLRP Inc. believes such action is necessary to protect and defend the rights, property or personal safety of The HLRP Inc. and it's websites, visitors to the websites and clients of our services.

 

Policy Changes

Our continued commitment to protecting the privacy of your personal information may result in periodic changes to this Privacy Policy. Accordingly, The HLRP Inc. reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy from time to time and will notify users of our website by posting such change or updated Privacy Policy on this page.

 

How Can you Contact Us?

If at any time you wish to contact The Hair Loss Recovery Program Inc. with any questions regarding our Privacy Policy or data use, or should you no longer wish to receive information from The HLRP Inc., please contact us:

By mail:

39 Pleasant Blvd, Suite 200,

Toronto, Ontario, M4T 1K2

Attn: Website Inquiry
The Hair Loss Recovery Program Inc.

Medicard Finance Inc

Sherwood Bassin Live Hair Surgery

Newsletter